Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Surgoraygar

Map of Gora Surgoraygar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgoraygar,Sowr Guray Ghar,Sowr Gūray Ghar,Sur Goray Ghar,Sur Gori Ghar,Sur Gowri Ghar,Sūr Gōray Ghar,Sūr Gōri Ghar,Sūṟ Gowrī Ghar,Sūṟ Gōray Ghaṟ,swr gwry ghr,سور گوری غر, Gora Surgoraygar

Gora Surgoraygar

Welcome to the Gora Surgoraygar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Surgoraygar. See Gora Surgoraygar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Surgoraygar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Surgoraygar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Surgoraygar
Places near Gora Surgoraygar

Online Dating

Gora Surgoraygar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Surgoraygar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Surgoraygar, Afghanistan