Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Surgori

Map of Surgori Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Gori,Sur Guri,Surgori,Suṟ Gōri,Suṟ Gūrī,Sūr Gōṟī,Sūr Gūṟī,سور گوری,سور گوړی, Surgori


Welcome to the Surgori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surgori. See Surgori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surgori area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surgori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Surgori
Places near Surgori

Online Dating

Surgori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surgori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surgori, Afghanistan