Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gory Surgar

Map of Gory Surgar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surgar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,swr ghr,سور غر, Gory Surgar

Gory Surgar

Welcome to the Gory Surgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Surgar. See Gory Surgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Surgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Surgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gory Surgar
Places near Gory Surgar

Online Dating

Gory Surgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Surgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Surgar, Afghanistan