-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Stiya

Map of Stiya Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: St'ya,Stiya,Stiyā,St’ya,ستیا, Stiyā

Stiya

Welcome to the Stiya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stiyā. See Stiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stiyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Stiya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9171/69.76347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Stiya
  •  
Places near Stiya
Stiyā (0 km) Sūrsurang (3.2 km) Tsapêraī (3.4 km) Mastah Jēkay (3.4 km) Khōdzī Khēl (4.3 km) Darakah-ye Kharōtī (4.5 km) Ḏang Ḏang (4.5 km) Bayān Khēl (4.6 km) Ghundzay Aḩmad Khēl (4.7 km) ‘Alī Khēl (5 km) Lār Lēwanī (5.2 km) Taghōstay (5.3 km) Chowṉay (5.4 km) Mandz Kōtkay (5.6 km) Bar Kōtkay (5.7 km) Kūz Kōtkay (5.7 km) Kūz ‘Alī-Sangī (5.9 km) Barakat Khān Kêlay (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Stiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Stiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stiya, Afghanistan