Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Stiya

Map of Stiya Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Istia,Kūz Istia,St'ya,Stiya,Stiyā,St’ya,ستیا, Stiyā


Welcome to the Stiya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stiyā. See Stiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stiyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Stiya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Stiya
Places near Stiya

Online Dating

Stiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Stiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stiya, Afghanistan