-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Stogan

Map of Stogan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Stogan,Stoogan,Stowgan,Stoōgan,Stōgan,ستوگن, Stōgan

Stogan

Welcome to the Stogan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stōgan. See Stogan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stōgan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Stogan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48418/69.09663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Stogan
  •  
Places near Stogan
Stōgan (0 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (0.7 km) Dārū Khēl (1.1 km) Qayūm Kalā (1.2 km) Mullāyān (1.5 km) Nayk Nām Kêlay (1.6 km) Tōrah Bāz Kalā (1.7 km) Bābêkir (2.1 km) Shāh Ḩaīdar (2.2 km) Bātūr Kalā (2.4 km) Z̧afar Khēl (2.6 km) Kundālah (2.7 km) Muqarab Khēl (2.7 km) Şāḩib Zādah Kalā (3.2 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.2 km) Khidir Khān (3.3 km) Sardayr Khēl (3.3 km) Jānêk Khēl (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Stogan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Stogan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stogan, Afghanistan