Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Srah Khawrah

Map of Srah Khawrah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Srakhaura,Sra Khawra,Srah Khawrah,Srah Khāwrah,Sṟa Khāwṟa,srh khawrh,سره خاوره, Srah Khāwrah

Srah Khawrah

Welcome to the Srah Khawrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Khāwrah. See Srah Khawrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Khāwrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Srah Khawrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2749 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Srah Khawrah
Places near Srah Khawrah

Online Dating

Srah Khawrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Khawrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Khawrah, Afghanistan