-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sornah

Map of Sornah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorna,Sornah,Surnah,Sōrnah,Sōṟna,Sūrnah,swrnh,سورنه, Sōrnah

Sornah

Welcome to the Sornah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrnah. See Sornah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sornah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34246/69.45914
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sornah
  •  
Places near Sornah

Online Dating

Sornah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sornah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sornah, Afghanistan