Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Surkh Rod

Map of Surkh Rod Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Rod,Sorkh Rud,Sorkh Rōd,Sorkh Rūd,Surkh Rod,Surkh Rōd,Surkhrod,Suṟkhṟōḏ,srkh rwd,سرخ رود, Surkh Rōd

Surkh Rod

Welcome to the Surkh Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Rōd. See Surkh Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Surkh Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Surkh Rod
Places near Surkh Rod

Online Dating

Surkh Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Rod, Afghanistan