Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Showng

Map of Showng Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shong,Shong,Showng,Song,S̲h̲ōng,Šong,شونگ, Showng


Welcome to the Showng google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showng. See Showng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showng area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Showng
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Showng
Places near Showng

Online Dating

Showng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showng, Afghanistan