-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shayr Buz Ghar

Map of Shayr Buz Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sherbuzgar,Serbuz Ghar,Shayr Buz Ghar,Shir Boz Ghar,Shīr Boz Ghar,Šērbuz Ghar,شیر بز غر, Shayr Buz Ghar

Shayr Buz Ghar

Welcome to the Shayr Buz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Buz Ghar. See Shayr Buz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Buz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shayr Buz Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45742/68.81145
  • Altitude: 2560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Shayr Buz Ghar
  •  
Places near Shayr Buz Ghar

Online Dating

Shayr Buz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Buz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Buz Ghar, Afghanistan