Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shige Sar

Map of Shige Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shigesar,Shige Sar,Shīgē Sar,Sige Sar,shygy sr,Šigē Sar,شیگی سر,شیگې سر, Shīgē Sar

Shige Sar

Welcome to the Shige Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīgē Sar. See Shige Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīgē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shige Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3399 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shige Sar
Places near Shige Sar

Online Dating

Shige Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shige Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shige Sar, Afghanistan