Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shaykh Maray

Map of Shaykh Maray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhmaray,Sekh-Maray,Shaykh Maray,Shekh Maray,Sheykh Maray,Shēkh Maray,Šēkh-Maray,شیخ مری, Shaykh Maray

Shaykh Maray

Welcome to the Shaykh Maray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Maray. See Shaykh Maray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Maray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaykh Maray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3097 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shaykh Maray
Places near Shaykh Maray
Salmān Khēl (5.7 km) Gulkhān Kêlay (6.3 km) Uzdapsha (6.3 km) Ayūb Khēl (6.7 km) Tsaprūnah (6.7 km) Hākī Kêlay (7 km) Aḩmad Bēg (7 km) Laghōṟay (7.2 km) Lukmānī (7.3 km) ‘Iwaẕ Khēl (7.3 km) Hākī Kêlay (7.5 km) Alikot (7.5 km) Hākī Kêlay (7.6 km) Jīkhay (7.9 km) Zhawêrah (8 km) Kārēzgay (8 km) Shāh Kêlay (8.1 km) Ḩaqdād Khēl (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaykh Maray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Maray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Maray, Afghanistan