Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shaykhan

Map of Shaykhan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhan,Shaykhan,Shaykhān,Sheykhan,Sheykhān,shykhan,Šēkhān,شيخان,شیخان, Shaykhān


Welcome to the Shaykhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhān. See Shaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaykhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shaykhan
Places near Shaykhan

Online Dating

Shaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhan, Afghanistan