Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shilgad

Map of Shilgad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selgad,Shelgad,Shil'gad,Shilgad,Shil’gad,shlgd,Šelgad,شل گد,شلگد, Shilgad


Welcome to the Shilgad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilgad. See Shilgad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilgad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shilgad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shilgad
Places near Shilgad

Online Dating

Shilgad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilgad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilgad, Afghanistan