Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shilam

Map of Shilam Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selam,Shelam,Shilam,Silam,shlm,Šelam,شلم, Shilam


Welcome to the Shilam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilam. See Shilam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shilam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shilam
Places near Shilam

Online Dating

Shilam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilam, Afghanistan