-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shekawah

Map of Shekawah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekawa,Shekava,Shekawah,Shekāwah,Shêkāwah,Šěkāwa,شکاوه, Shêkāwah

Shekawah

Welcome to the Shekawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêkāwah. See Shekawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêkāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shekawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89799/69.66253
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shekawah
  •  
Places near Shekawah
Shêkāwah (0 km) Barah Shêkāwah (1.7 km) Sêkandar Khēl (1.9 km) Kūzah Khêrmanah (2.3 km) Bārā Khêrmanah (2.4 km) Munī (2.5 km) Barah Shishtah (2.8 km) Khêrmanah (3 km) Kūzah Shishtah (3.3 km) Pōrē Kêlay (3.8 km) Kūz Kōtkay (4.1 km) Dabōzay (4.2 km) Stēr Kêlay (4.4 km) Mandz Kōtkay (4.5 km) Lesholukalay (4.6 km) Bar Kōtkay (4.7 km) Barakat Khān Kêlay (4.9 km) Kūzah Shêgah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Shekawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shekawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekawah, Afghanistan