-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shegi Ghar

Map of Shegi Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shegigar,Sege Ghar,Segi Ghar,Shege Ghar,Shegi Ghar,Shēgī Ghar,Šěge Ghar,Šěgi Ghar, Shēgī Ghar

Shegi Ghar

Welcome to the Shegi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēgī Ghar. See Shegi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēgī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shegi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61639/69.7425
  • Altitude: 3073 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shegi Ghar
  •  
Places near Shegi Ghar

Online Dating

Shegi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shegi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shegi Ghar, Afghanistan