Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shawat

Map of Shawat Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawat,Shavat,Shawat,Shawāt,Šawāt,شوات, Shawāt


Welcome to the Shawat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawāt. See Shawat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shawat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shawat
Places near Shawat

Online Dating

Shawat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawat, Afghanistan