-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shvak

Map of Shvak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shavak,Shavāk,Shvak,Shwak,Swak,S̲h̲wāk,Šwāk,شواك,ښواک, Shvak

Shvak

Welcome to the Shvak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shvak. See Shvak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shvak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shvak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42386/69.37684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Shvak
  •  
Places near Shvak
Shwāk (0 km) Alakadari-Shvak (0.2 km) Kar Khēl (1 km) Shvak (1.1 km) Kōragay (1.1 km) Nevay Kowt (1.2 km) Nêwī Kōṯ (1.4 km) Mūsá Khēl (1.4 km) Taṉak Kōṯ (1.5 km) Dukānhā-ye Shabak (1.6 km) Lambalī Kōṯ (1.6 km) Dzhanikot (1.8 km) Ghōrān (1.9 km) Nêwī Kōṯ (1.9 km) Lāchī Khēl (1.9 km) Zor-Kot (2.2 km) Tswanḏēr (2.4 km) ‘Arab Khēl (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Shvak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shvak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shvak, Afghanistan