Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sharkay

Map of Sharkay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Khel,Kharkai,Sarkay,Sharkai,Sharkay,S̲h̲arkay,S̲h̲arkaī,Šarkay,ښرکی, S̲h̲arkay


Welcome to the Sharkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲arkay. See Sharkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲arkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sharkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sharkay
Places near Sharkay

Online Dating

Sharkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharkay, Afghanistan