Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shamal Zai

Map of Shamal Zai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samalzi,Shamal Zai,Shamal'zi,Shamalzi,Shamal’zi,Shamāl Zaī,shmlzy,Šamalzi,شمال زی,شملزی, Shamāl Zaī

Shamal Zai

Welcome to the Shamal Zai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamāl Zaī. See Shamal Zai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamāl Zaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamal Zai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shamal Zai
Places near Shamal Zai

Online Dating

Shamal Zai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamal Zai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Zai, Afghanistan