Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shamal Lgad

Map of Shamal Lgad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamal'l'gad,Gora Shamal’l’gad,Samal Lgad,Shamal Lgad,Shamal Lgaḏ,shml lgd,Šamal Lgad,شمل لگد, Shamal Lgaḏ

Shamal Lgad

Welcome to the Shamal Lgad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamal Lgaḏ. See Shamal Lgad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamal Lgaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shamal Lgad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shamal Lgad
Places near Shamal Lgad

Online Dating

Shamal Lgad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamal Lgad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Lgad, Afghanistan