-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shamal

Map of Shamal Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargay,Bargey,Bārgay,Bārgêy,Samal,Shamal,S̄amal,بارگی, Shamal

Shamal

Welcome to the Shamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamal. See Shamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30528/69.55389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Shamal
  •  
Places near Shamal

Online Dating

Shamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal, Afghanistan