-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shakian

Map of Shakian Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakyan,Shak'yan,Shakian,Shakyan,Shak’yan,Shākyān,Shākīān,Šākyān,شاکیان, Shākīān

Shakian

Welcome to the Shakian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākīān. See Shakian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46858/68.88405
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shakian
  •  
Places near Shakian
Shākīān (0 km) Chêghatay (0.9 km) Kulāl Gū (1.7 km) Paṯān (2.4 km) Nākām (3.3 km) Tsêray (3.8 km) Kōṯī Khēl (3.9 km) Zarghūn Shahr (4.3 km) Mullāyānō Kalā (4.8 km) Khwāzêk (5.3 km) Makāwah (5.6 km) Khandaq (5.7 km) Khāgīn (6.6 km) Mūsá Jān Kalā (6.8 km) Sakō (6.9 km) Sikān (6.9 km) Dowlat Zaī (6.9 km) Pāyindah Khēl (7 km)

Online Dating

Shakian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakian, Afghanistan