-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shah Karez

Map of Shah Karez Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Karez,Shah Karez,Shah Kariz,Shakhkarez,Shāh Kārēz,Shāh Kārīz,Šāh Kārēz,شاه کارېز, Shāh Kārēz

Shah Karez

Welcome to the Shah Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Kārēz. See Shah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49981/68.96341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Shah Karez
  •  
Places near Shah Karez
Shāh Kārēz (0 km) Gōrjay (1.7 km) Bābah Kar Kalā (2.7 km) Haybat Khēl (3 km) Shakar Khēl (3 km) Makāwah (3.2 km) Dowlat Zaī (3.8 km) Dēwānah Khēl (3.9 km) Kōṯī Khēl (4.8 km) Khwāzêk (4.9 km) Khūnī Bāghchah (5.1 km) Sikān (5.5 km) Imnī Khēl (5.5 km) Gharwāl (5.6 km) Paṯān (5.8 km) Kōlī Khēl (5.8 km) Dirgay (6.3 km) Ḩakī Khān Wāl (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Shah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Karez, Afghanistan