Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shahin

Map of Shahin Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahin,Shahin,Shakhin,Shāhīn,shhyn,Šahīn,شاهین,شهين, Shāhīn


Welcome to the Shahin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhīn. See Shahin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shahin
Places near Shahin

Online Dating

Shahin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahin, Afghanistan