-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shakhi-Kot

Map of Shakhi-Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahi Kot,Shahi Kot,Shahi Kowt,Shakhi-Kot,Shāhī Kowt,Shāhī Kōṯ,Šāhi Kot,شاهی کوټ, Shakhi-Kot

Shakhi-Kot

Welcome to the Shakhi-Kot google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhi-Kot. See Shakhi-Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhi-Kot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakhi-Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36805/69.1985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Shakhi-Kot
  •  
Places near Shakhi-Kot

Online Dating

Shakhi-Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhi-Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhi-Kot, Afghanistan