Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Seway Kot

Map of Seway Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sevay Kowt,Seway Kot,Seway Kōt,Sivaykot,Sêway Kōṯ,سوی کوټ, Sêway Kōṯ

Seway Kot

Welcome to the Seway Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêway Kōṯ. See Seway Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêway Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Seway Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Seway Kot
Places near Seway Kot

Online Dating

Seway Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seway Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seway Kot, Afghanistan