Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Srah Wray

Map of Srah Wray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sirauray,Serawray,Seṟawray,Srah Wray,srwry,سره وری,سروری, Srah Wray

Srah Wray

Welcome to the Srah Wray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Wray. See Srah Wray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Wray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Srah Wray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2733 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Srah Wray
Places near Srah Wray
Mamṟay (3.3 km) Kwas̲h̲ (3.4 km) Kwas̲h̲ (3.5 km) Pat Khah (3.8 km) Shaykh Kalā (4 km) Tankhān Khēl (5.2 km) Laghar (5.2 km) Dêray Pulārī (5.3 km) Aşalāt Bēg (5.3 km) Fatḩullāh Khēl (5.5 km) Raḩmat Khēl (5.6 km) Gajān (5.7 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (5.8 km) Banōzaī (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dah Bāshī (5.9 km) Dowlat Zaī (6 km) Sālār Kalā (6 km) Gandayrwāl (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Srah Wray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Wray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Wray, Afghanistan