Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sikan

Map of Sikan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakan,Sakān,Sekan,Sekān,Sikan,Sikān,Sêkān,Sīkān,سکان,سیکان, Sikān


Welcome to the Sikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sikān. See Sikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sikān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sikan
Places near Sikan

Online Dating

Sikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikan, Afghanistan