Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Saway Kowt

Map of Saway Kowt Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavikela',Khavikela’,Khawikhel,Khawikhēl,Savaykot,Saway Kowt,Sawaykot,Sawaykōt,Seway Kot,Sêway Kōṯ,سوی كوت, Saway Kowt

Saway Kowt

Welcome to the Saway Kowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saway Kowt. See Saway Kowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saway Kowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Saway Kowt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Saway Kowt
Places near Saway Kowt

Online Dating

Saway Kowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saway Kowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saway Kowt, Afghanistan