Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sate Kandow

Map of Sate Kandow Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sataw Kandaw,Sate Kandaw,Sate Kandow,Sato Kandaw,Satē Kandaw,Saṯaw Kanḏaw,Saṯē Kanḏow,ستو کندو,سټې کنډو, Saṯē Kanḏow

Sate Kandow

Welcome to the Sate Kandow google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṯē Kanḏow. See Sate Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṯē Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sate Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sate Kandow
Places near Sate Kandow

Online Dating

Sate Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sate Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sate Kandow, Afghanistan