Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Saroti Kandow

Map of Saroti Kandow Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Sarotikandav,Saroti,Saroti Kandaw,Saroti Kandow,Saroti Kotal,Saroti Pass,Sarowti,Sarowti Kandaw,Sarowṯī,Sarowṯī Kanḏaw,Sarōṯī Kanḏow,Saṟōti Kandaw,Soruti,Soṟuti,سروتی کندو,سروټی کنډو, Sarōṯī Kanḏow

Saroti Kandow

Welcome to the Saroti Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarōṯī Kanḏow. See Saroti Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarōṯī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saroti Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Saroti Kandow
Places near Saroti Kandow

Online Dating

Saroti Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saroti Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saroti Kandow, Afghanistan