-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sarkonai

Map of Sarkonai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kownay,Sar Kowṉay,Sarkonai,Sarkonay,Sarkōṉaī,Saṟkōṉay, Sarkōṉaī

Sarkonai

Welcome to the Sarkonai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkōṉaī. See Sarkonai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkōṉaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sarkonai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72861/69.62861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Sarkonai
  •  
Places near Sarkonai
Sarkōṉay (0 km) Lalikah (0.7 km) Laja Mangal (0.9 km) Wāghz (1 km) Ghunḏêy (1.5 km) Tishnak (1.5 km) Shōrābak (2.7 km) Shēgaṟay (3.6 km) Mūsá Khēl (4.3 km) Khêranay (4.6 km) Towdē Tāk (5.2 km) Saranj (5.9 km) Mantkay (5.9 km) Patak (7.2 km) Khêranay (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Sarkonai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkonai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkonai, Afghanistan