Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Saranj

Map of Saranj Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarandzh,Saranj,Saṟanj, Saranj


Welcome to the Saranj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saranj. See Saranj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saranj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Saranj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Saranj
Places near Saranj
Saranj (0.1 km) Shēgaṟay (4 km) Khêranay (4.7 km) Chirgō Kêlay (4.7 km) Ghunḏêy (4.7 km) Towdē Tāk (5.1 km) Lalikah (5.4 km) Mantkay (5.5 km) Deyr-e Kheyl (5.7 km) Kêṟkīn Khūlah (5.8 km) Jān Ghunḏêy (5.9 km) Sarkōṉay (6 km) Mukhay (6 km) Mushakah (6 km) Ghunḏêy (6 km) Salīmay Kêlay (6 km) Laja Mangal (6.2 km) Wām (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Saranj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saranj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saranj, Afghanistan