Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Salam Khel

Map of Salam Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salam Khel,Salam Kheyl,Salamkheyl',Salamkheyl’,Salām Kheyl,Salām Khēl,slam khyl,سلام خيل,سلام خېل, Salām Khēl

Salam Khel

Welcome to the Salam Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salām Khēl. See Salam Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salām Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Salam Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Salam Khel
Places near Salam Khel

Online Dating

Salam Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salam Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salam Khel, Afghanistan