Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ruqian

Map of Ruqian Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rowqian,Rowqīān,Ruk'yan,Ruk’yan,Ruqian,Ruqyan,Ruqyān,Rūqīān,روقیان,Ṟuqyān, Rūqīān


Welcome to the Ruqian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūqīān. See Ruqian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūqīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ruqian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ruqian
Places near Ruqian

Online Dating

Ruqian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ruqian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ruqian, Afghanistan