Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ras Maidan Ghar

Map of Ras Maidan Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rasmaydangar,Ra's Meydan Ghar,Ras Maidan Ghar,Ras Maydan Ghar,Ras Maīdān Ghar,Ra’s Meydān Ghar,رس میدان غر,رعس ميدان غر,Ṟas Mayḏān Ghaṟ, Ras Maīdān Ghar

Ras Maidan Ghar

Welcome to the Ras Maidan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ras Maīdān Ghar. See Ras Maidan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ras Maīdān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ras Maidan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3632 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ras Maidan Ghar
Places near Ras Maidan Ghar

Online Dating

Ras Maidan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ras Maidan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ras Maidan Ghar, Afghanistan