-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Qal`ah-ye Halim

Map of Qal`ah-ye Halim Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khalim,Qal`a-i-Halim,Qal`ah-ye Halim,Qal`eh-ye Halim,Qal‘a-i-Ḩalīm,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩalīm,قلعهٔ حليم,قلعۀ حلیم, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm

Qal`ah-ye Halim

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Halim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm. See Qal`ah-ye Halim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Halim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57444/69.25593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Halim
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Halim

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Halim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Halim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Halim, Afghanistan