-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Potay

Map of Potay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potay,Potay Arma,Powtay,Pōtay,Pōtay Aṟma,Pōṯay,pwty,پوتی, Pōtay

Potay

Welcome to the Potay google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōtay. See Potay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōtay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Potay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35124/68.99462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Potay
  •  
Places near Potay
Zūtnī Khēl (2.2 km) Tōr Khēl (2.8 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (3.3 km) Nandō (4.2 km) Alazui (4.2 km) Barāt Khēl (4.9 km) Wêchah Armah (5.8 km) Şidē Khēl (5.9 km) Lanḏay Shāh (6.5 km) Dēngō (7 km)

Online Dating

Potay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Potay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potay, Afghanistan