-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Pushtah

Map of Pushtah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh,Pushta,Pushtah,Pusta,Pus̲h̲tah,Pušta,pshth,پشته,پښته, Pus̲h̲tah

Pushtah

Welcome to the Pushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pus̲h̲tah. See Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pus̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62702/69.18031
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Pushtah
  •  
Places near Pushtah
Pus̲h̲tah (0 km) Rabāţ (1.9 km) Niyāzī Kalā (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fāẕilī (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (4.6 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (4.9 km) Shahr-e Now (4.9 km) Shaykhān (5 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Şamad Khēl (5.2 km) Gardez (5.4 km) Chownī (5.4 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (5.4 km) Shaykhān (5.4 km) Khaṯābah (5.6 km) Bar Gulō Kalā (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dah Bāshī (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah, Afghanistan