-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Piwar Kandow

Map of Piwar Kandow Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Gaway,Kuz-Gavay,Kūz Gaway,Paiwar Pass,Peiwar Kotal,Pereval Peyvarkotal,Pewar Kandaw,Pewar Kandow,Peyvar,Peyvār,Peywar Kandaw,Peywāṟ Kanḏaw,Piparkandav,Piwar Kandaw,Piwar Kandow,Piwār Kandaw,Pēwār Kandaw,Pēwāṟ Kanḏow,Pīwāṟ Kanḏow,پیواړ کنډو,کوز گوی, Pīwāṟ Kanḏow

Piwar Kandow

Welcome to the Piwar Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīwāṟ Kanḏow. See Piwar Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīwāṟ Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Piwar Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96883/69.87309
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Piwar Kandow
  •  
Places near Piwar Kandow
Gul Ghunḏêy (3.2 km) Kōṯkay (3.4 km) Nowābād (3.8 km) Aḩmad Khēl (3.8 km) Sêrgal (4.8 km) Mīr Khēl (5 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Piwar Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Piwar Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piwar Kandow, Afghanistan