Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Paytsowul Ghar

Map of Paytsowul Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Petsavul'gar,Gory Petsavul’gar,Paytsowul Ghar,Pecawul Ghar,Petsawul Ghar,Pēcawul Ghaṟ,Pētsawul Ghar,كوۀ پچول,پیڅول غر, Paytsowul Ghar

Paytsowul Ghar

Welcome to the Paytsowul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytsowul Ghar. See Paytsowul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytsowul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Paytsowul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3206 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Paytsowul Ghar
Places near Paytsowul Ghar

Online Dating

Paytsowul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytsowul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytsowul Ghar, Afghanistan