Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Patan

Map of Patan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patan,Patān,Paṯān,پټان, Paṯān


Welcome to the Patan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṯān. See Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṯān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Patan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Patan
Places near Patan
Paṯān (0 km) Chêghatay (1.5 km) Kōṯī Khēl (1.9 km) Shākīān (2.4 km) Kulāl Gū (3.2 km) Makāwah (3.4 km) Khwāzêk (3.7 km) Nākām (4.8 km) Dowlat Zaī (4.9 km) Sikān (5.3 km) Khāgīn (5.5 km) Tsêray (5.5 km) Sakō (5.6 km) Khandaq (5.7 km) Shāh Kārēz (5.8 km) Shakar Khēl (5.9 km) Zarghūn Shahr (6 km) Bābah Kar Kalā (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patan, Afghanistan