-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wilayat-e Paktiya

Map of Wilayat-e Paktiya Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paktia, Wilāyat-e Paktiyā

Wilayat-e Paktiya

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Paktiya google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Paktiyā. See Wilayat-e Paktiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Paktiyā area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Paktiya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66667/69.33333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 503572
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Paktiya
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Paktiya
Afẕal Khēl (0.5 km) Sūr Sang (0.5 km) Salām Khēl (0.5 km) Srah Kalā (0.8 km) Shamshayrābād (1.2 km) Sayyid Khēl (1.4 km) Sīr Kay Malang (1.5 km) Yārgul Khēl (1.5 km) Shālam Khēl (1.9 km) Shaykh Maşūr (2.3 km) Mowrōz Khēl (2.4 km) Gud Mangal Kalā (2.5 km) Talbī Khēl (2.7 km) Sūr Sangiyān (2.9 km) Mayā Khēl (2.9 km) Sarwar Kalā (3.2 km) Malik Jalāluddīn (3.4 km) Bar Fērōz Khēl (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Paktiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Paktiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Paktiya, Afghanistan