-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Obashtay

Map of Obashtay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obashtay,Obashte,Obastay,Obas̲h̲tay,Obaštay,Ubashtay,abshty,Ōbas̲h̲tay,Ōbas̲h̲tē,ابشتی,اوبښتی, Ōbas̲h̲tay

Obashtay

Welcome to the Obashtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbas̲h̲tay. See Obashtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbas̲h̲tay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Obashtay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36634/69.3912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Obashtay
  •  
Places near Obashtay

Online Dating

Obashtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Obashtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obashtay, Afghanistan