Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Nisti Kot

Map of Nisti Kot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nisti Kot,Nisti Kowt,Nistikot,Nīsti Kōt,Nīstī Kowt,Nīstī Kōt,nysty kwt,نيستی كوت,نیستی کوت, Nīstī Kōt

Nisti Kot

Welcome to the Nisti Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīstī Kōt. See Nisti Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīstī Kōt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nisti Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Nisti Kot
Places near Nisti Kot

Online Dating

Nisti Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nisti Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nisti Kot, Afghanistan