-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Nevay Kowt

Map of Nevay Kowt Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navakhkot,Naway Kot,Naway Kōt,Nevay Kowt,Newi Kot,Nêwī Kōṯ,nwy kwt,نوی كوت,نوی کوټ, Nevay Kowt

Nevay Kowt

Welcome to the Nevay Kowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nevay Kowt. See Nevay Kowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nevay Kowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nevay Kowt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41293/69.37373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Nevay Kowt
  •  
Places near Nevay Kowt

Online Dating

Nevay Kowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nevay Kowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nevay Kowt, Afghanistan