-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mumray

Map of Mumray Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Momray,Mumray,Mumṟay,ممری, Mumray

Mumray

Welcome to the Mumray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mumray. See Mumray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mumray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mumray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61049/69.26581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Mumray
  •  
Places near Mumray
Mumray (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zargar (1 km) Kōchī Khēl (1 km) Dōghābād (1.4 km) Mīānūr Kalā (2.3 km) Karmāshī (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (2.5 km) Mēlan (2.7 km) Bālā Deh (2.8 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (3.6 km) Malik Khēl (3.7 km) Golō Kalā (3.9 km) Dūābah (3.9 km) Gardez (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (4 km) Shahr-e Now (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mumray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mumray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mumray, Afghanistan